Lacey Chabert

Follow
Lacey Chabert

Born

9/30/1982, Purvis, Mississippi, USA

Birth Name

Lacey Nicole Chabert

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Lacy Chabert, Lacey Nicole Chabert
9.2
User Rating
192 votes

Biography

EDIT

Lacey Chabert (pronounced shuh-BEHR) is an American film, TV, stage, and voice actress most known for her role as Claudia Salinger in the family drama Party of Five. Lacey, who is of French and Scottish descent, was born on September 30, 1982 in Purvis Mississippi. At a young…more

Credits