Lacey Schwimmer

Follow
Lacey Schwimmer

Born

6/28/1988

Birth Name

Lacey-Mae Schwimmer

Gender

Female
  • Lacey Schwimmer on Dancing with the Star...
  • Lacey Schwimmer and Chaz Bono on Dancing...
  • Lacey Schwimmer on Season 12 of Dancing ...
  • Psycho Mike Catherwood and Lacey Schwimm...
7.2
User Rating
18 votes

Biography

EDIT
Lacey Schwimmer has dancing in her blood, as the daughter of West Coast 'Swing King' Buddy Schwimmer, and sister of So You Think You Can Dance? season 2 winner, Benji Schwimmer. However, although she began dancing at age 6, it wasn't until she hit her teens that she…more

Credits