Lady Gaga

Follow
Lady Gaga

Born

3/28/1986, Yonkers, New York, United States

Birth Name

Stefani Joanne Angelina Germanotta

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Stefani Germanotta, GaGa, Hot T---s
  • Lady Gaga and Britney Spears onstage at ...
  • Lady GaGa will perform at the 2009 MTV V...
  • Lady GaGa appears on Friday Night with J...
7.7
User Rating
82 votes

Biography

EDIT
Stefani Joanne Germanotta, best known as Lady Gaga, is an American singer-songwriter and musician. When she was a little girl, she used to listen to Michael Jackson and Cyndi Lauper hits. She attended Convent of the Sacred Heart School, which is an exclusive private all-girls school in Manhattan…more

Credits