Lady Sovereign

Follow
Lady Sovereign

Born

12/19/1985, Wembley, London

Birth Name

Louise Amanda Harman

Gender

Female
7.7
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Lady Sovereign was born on December 19, 1985. She was kicked out of school when she was 16, but she is one of the few white female MCs in the UK. Her most known tracks are 'Love Me Or Hate Me', 'Random', '9 To 5', and 'Hoodie'. On…more

Credits