Laetitia Casta

Follow
Laetitia Casta

Born

5/11/1978, Pont-Audemer, Normandy, France

Birth Name

Laetitia Marie Laure Casta

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Laetitia Marie Laure Casta, Laetitia
9.5
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born in Pont-Audemer, France, Laetitia Casta spent her childhood in the lush countryside of Normandy. At age 15, she was approached by an agent of Paris' Madison Models while building sand castles on a beach in Corsica. After her father agreed to let the agency take some test…more

Credits