Laila Rouass

Follow
Laila Rouass

Born

6/22/1971, Stepney, London, England

Birth Name

Laila Abdesselam Rouass

Gender

Female
  • The Doctor (Matt Smith) and Colonel Kari...
  • Colonel Karim (Laila Rouass) in The Sara...
  • Sarah Jane (Elisabeth Sladen) and Colone...
  • Laila Rouass on Strictly Come Dancing
9.0
out of 10
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Laila Rouass was born in London to Moroccan/Indian Parents. Laila studied in Britain but decided to drop her studies and travel in India for a few months. A few months turned into 6 years. Whilst living in Bombay she worked for MTV, BBC and TNT. Her step into…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Laila Rouass yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW