Lainie Kazan

Follow
Lainie Kazan

Born

5/15/1940, New York, New York

Birth Name

Lainie Levine

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Lanie Kazan
9.4
out of 10
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Lainie Kazan got her big break as Barbra Streisand's understudy in the Broadway play "Funny Girl" in 1964. She has appeared on television, film and the stage for 40 years. Nominated for a Golden Globe for the 1983 film "My Favorite Year" some of her most loved films…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Lainie Kazan yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW