Lala Sloatman

Follow
Lala Sloatman

Born

10/12/1970, Winterpark, Florida

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Lala Zappa, Lala
10
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Lala (Hawaiian for "Laura") Sloatman is the niece of late rock impresario Frank Zappa; her cousins are Moon, Dweezil, Ahmet and Diva Zappa. Lala's father, John Sloatman III, is the brother of Frank's widow Gail. Lala also has a younger brother, John Sloatman IV, who is 12 years…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW