La La Anthony

Follow
La La Anthony

Born

6/25/1979, Brooklyn, New York, USA

Birth Name

Alani Vazquez

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Alani 'La La' Vazquez, La La, La La Vazquez, LaLa Vazquez
4.9
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT

Alani (La La) Anthony started her entertainment career on Atlanta radio when she was sixteen. While she was still in high school she was given her own radio show,Future Flavas, alongside rapper/actor Ludacris. At nineteen she transitioned to the Los Angeles radio market with her show the B-Syde.…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed La La Anthony yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW