Lalla Ward

Follow
Lalla Ward

Born

6/28/1951, London, England

Birth Name

The Honourable Sarah Ward

Gender

Female
9.4
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT

Lalla was born the Hon. Sarah Ward, daughter of Lord Bangor and his lady, the writer Marjorie Banks. She attended the Central School of Speech and Drama, London, from 1967 to 1970, then got a part in the Hammer film Vampire Circus (1971). Lalla appeared in a 1974…more

Credits