Lamar Odom

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

11/6/1979 , Jamaica, Queens, New York

Birth Name

Lamar Joseph Odom

Gender

Male

Biography:

Lamar Odom plays in the NBA for the L.A. Lakers. He was born in Jamacia, New York on Nov 6, 1979. He went to college at Rhode Island. He plays as a Forward. In his NBA debut he scored 30 points. He has participated in many rookie All-Star events at All-Star weekend. He has won rookie and player of the month awards. He was first chosen in the first round, fourth overall by the L.A. Clippers. He went to the Lakers from a trade with the Miami Heat. The most points he has scored in a game is 34 points.