Lamont Bentley

Follow
Lamont Bentley

Born

10/25/1973, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA

Died

1/18/2005

Birth Name

Artimus Lamont Bentley

Gender

Male
9.5
User Rating
20 votes

Biography

EDIT
He was born in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, but he later moved to Los Angeles with his mother Loyce, who wanted to be a singer. Unfortunately, on January 18, 2005, he was killed in a car-accident when his car went over an embankment. He was the only passenger, but was…more

Credits