Lana Turner

Follow
Lana Turner

Born

2/8/1920, Wallace, Idaho, USA

Died

6/29/1995

Birth Name

Julia Jean Turner

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Julia Jean Mildred Frances Turner
7.9
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Blonde actress once nicknamed the Sweater Girl who became almost as famous for her notorious personal life as for her roles on the movie screen. She made the tabloids in the late 1950's along with her daughter Cheryl when Cheryl stabbed Lana's mobster lover, Johnny Stompanato, to death…more

Credits