Lance Bass

Follow
Lance Bass

Born

5/4/1979, Clinton, Mississipi

Birth Name

James Lance Bass

Gender

Male

Also Known As

James Lance Bass
  • Lance Bass hosts the 2009 Fox Reality Re...
  • Vivica A. Fox and Lance Bass host the 20...
8.0
User Rating
33 votes

Biography

EDIT
Lance recently revealed that he is gay in an interview with People magazine. He is best known for being one of five members of the hit pop group *NSYNC; he is the "bass" singer of the group. He hails from Clinton, Mississippi. He also starred in the movie…more

Credits