Lance Berkman

Follow
Lance Berkman

Born

2/10/1976, Waco, Texas

Birth Name

William Lance Berkman

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Big Puma
9.3
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT

Six All-Star appearances and with no sign of slowing down, Lance Berkman is an outfielder currently playing for the St. Louis Cardinals. He has also spent time with the Houston Astros and the New York Yankees.

Credits