Lance Evers

Follow
Lance Evers

Born

4/3/1969, Sarnia, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

Lance Timothy Evers

Gender

Male

Also Known As

"Tiger" Lance Storm, The Perfect Storm, Lance Storm, Canadian Superstar
8.4
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
He is currently one of the best pure wrestlers in wrestling today. He was trained inside the legendary "Hart Dungeon" and made his Pro Debut in Oct. 2,1990. Since then he has wrestled on many promotions. From FMW,CWA,SMW,ECW,WCW,and now WWF which is now known as WWE. He has…more

Credits