Lance Henriksen

Follow
Lance Henriksen

Born

5/5/1940, New York, New York, USA

Birth Name

Lance James Henriksen

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Lance Henricksen, Lance Hendrickson, Lance Hendriksen
9.4
User Rating
83 votes

Biography

EDIT
A New Yorker by birth Lance Henriksen spent his youth in and out of trouble with the law, working at odd and end jobs for his next meal. He eventually gravitated towards acting first on stage, then in bits and extra parts in his early films. Although quite…more

Credits