Lance Smith

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

9/27/1978

Birth Name

David Lance Smith

Gender

Male

Biography:

Lance Smith has become a familiar face on CMT as the host of CMT's weekly series Top Twenty Countdown. He also hosts the popular behind-the-scenes show CMT Got Me In With the Band, as well as many specials including concerts and event coverage.