Lane Bradford

Follow
Lane Bradford

Born

8/29/1922

Died

6/7/1973

Birth Name

John Myrtland Le Varre Jr.

Gender

Male
8.5
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Lane Bradford was one of the widely known American actors who appeared in television series and played villain roles back in the early days of western movies. Born August 29, 1922 in Yonkers, New York, he was the son of the veteran villain, John Merton. His filmography started…more

Credits