Lane Chandler

Follow
Lane Chandler

Born

6/4/1899, Culbertson, Montana, USA

Died

9/14/1972

Birth Name

Robert Chandler Oakes

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Lane R. Chandler, Lane Arnold
10
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Lane Chandler was born Robert Chandler Oakes on June 4, 1899, in Culbertson, Montana. Chandler was raised and worked on a horse farm, but had no intention of making it a career. However, after an unsuccessful stint as a tour bus driver and an auto mechanic, Chandler found…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Lane Chandler yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW