Lane Davies

Follow
Lane Davies

Born

7/31/1951, Dalton, Georgia, United States

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Lane Davis
9.1
out of 10
User Rating
19 votes

Biography

EDIT
While Lane was growing up in Dalton, Georgia, Lane's parents were very active in community theatre, which caused Lane to get into acting himself. Lane was active in high school plays, and later graduated with Cum Laude status and a degree in Speech and Theatre from Middle Tennessee…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW