Lani Tupu

Follow
Lani Tupu

Born

11/4/1955, Auckland, New Zealand

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Lani John Tupu, John Tupu, Larney Tupu
9.5
User Rating
31 votes

Biography

EDIT
Lani Tupu was born on 4th November, 1955, in Auckland, New Zealand. He is a classically trained actor, and was educated at Rongotai College and Wellington Teacher's Training College. He was awarded a Queen Elizabeth 11 Arts Council Bursary in 1977 to enter New Zealand Drama School, where…more

Credits