Lara Boyd Rhodes

Follow
Lara Boyd Rhodes

Born

6/14/1975, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

Lara Alexandra Calbes Wickes

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Lara Rhodes
9.5
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Lara grew up around the theatre. Daughter of Eleanor Calbes, Canadian Opera Company's renowned soprano, Lara toured with her mother from the early age of three, from Broadway NY to the many opera houses in Europe, where they resided in Austria for a year. Lara returned from Europe…more

Credits