Lara Jill Miller

Follow
Lara Jill Miller

Born

4/20/1967, Allentown, Pennisylvania, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Carrie Gordon, Carrie Gordon-Lowry, Carrie Gordon-Lowrey, Lara Miller, Carrie Gordon Lowrey
8.4
User Rating
42 votes

Biography

EDIT
Daughter of a pajama factory owner and a homemaker, she performed on Broadway in The Music Man, which led to her part on Gimme A Break! After the show's finale, Lara majored in Politics and French at New York University, graduating in 1991. She then enrolled in law…more

Credits