Lara Parker

Follow
Lara Parker

Born

10/27/1945, Knoxville, Tennessee, USA

Birth Name

Mary Lamar Rickey

Gender

Female
10
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Lara Parker was born in Knoxville, Tennessee, and grew up in Memphis. She was named Mary Lamar Rickey and was always called Lamar by her family. Lamar is a family name, that of her great, great grandfather, L.Q.C. Lamar, who was a revered Southern statesman and a supreme…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Lara Parker yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW