Larisa Oleynik

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

6/7/1981 , Santa Clara County, California, United States Of America

Birth Name

Larisa Romanovna Oleynik

Gender

Female

Biography:

Larisa grew up in San Francisco, CA. She snagged her first major role at the age of eight playing young Cosette in a production of "Les Miserables." In 1993 she reunited with her "Les Miserables" co-star Rider Strong when she had an appearance on "Boy Meets World." Since then, Larissa has had major roles in Nickelodeon's "The Secret World of Alex Mack" and in the NBC sitcom "3rd Rock From the Sun," as well as the films "Ten Things I Hate About You" and "The Baby-Sitter's Club."
More
Less