Larry Charles (I)

Follow
Larry Charles (I)

Born

12/1/1956, Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Rene Fontaine, L. Charles
9.8
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT

Larry Charles is an accomplished writer and director for both, television and film. In his early days of writing he contributed to The National Lampoon, then wrote for Fridays, before getting his big break on the hit NBC sitcom, Seinfeld, he stayed here for several years, before moving…more

Credits