Larry Cohen

Follow
Larry Cohen

Born

7/15/1941, Kingston, New York, USA

Birth Name

Lawrence G. Cohen

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Laurence Robert Cohen, Lawrence Cohen, Lawrence J. Cohen
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Larry Cohen began an extremely successful career as a writer for television when he was still in college, his first TV work appearing before his twenty-first birthday. Much prized as an ideas man, he created such well-remembered 1960s series as "The Invaders", "Branded" and "Blue Light", and in…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes