Larry D. Mann

Follow
Larry D. Mann

Born

12/18/1922, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Died

1/6/2014

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Larry Mann, Lawrence Mann, Lawrence D. Mann
7.3
out of 10
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT

Larry Mann was a Canadian actor and voice actor who began his career in 1952 and retired in 1991. He was a highly-recognizable character performer,appearing in over 100 television programs and films during a 45-year career. He died at the age of 91 on January 6, 2014 from age-related causes.

more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Larry D. Mann yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
  • The Blue Racer & Tijuana Toads are Classic

    7.4
    Larry D. Mann is well know for "the Blue Racer" & Crazylegs crane of "Tijuana Toads" to classic shows that were greater than "Ant & The Aadvark" wich also air on "Pink Panther" believe me Larry's Charaters are rememberalbe to be forgotten



    Keep up the good work United Artist well Done