Larry David

Follow
Larry David

Born

7/2/1947, Sheepshead Bay, Brooklyn

Birth Name

Lawrence Eugene David

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Lawrence Gene David
  • Rosie O'Donnell and Larry David on Curb ...
  • Wanda Sykes and Larry David on Curb Your...
  • Michael J. Fox and Larry David on Curb Y...
  • Larry David is back for Season Seven of ...
9.6
User Rating
204 votes

Biography

EDIT
Said Seinfeld writer Peter Mehlman of David: "Larry is very in tune with his own deepest, darkest, most embarrassing thoughts -- and he's utterly unabashed about sharing them." Indeed, since starting out on the NY comedy-club scene, the Brooklyn native's dry, off-kilter sensibility has been found in his…more

Credits