Larry Drake

Follow
Larry Drake

Born

Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA

Died

3/17/2016

Birth Name

Lawrence Drake

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Levvy Drake
9.8
out of 10
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT

Character actor Larry Drake has worked steadily on television and in feature films since making his feature-film debut in This Stuff'll Kill You (1971). Though the burly actor has played roles ranging from rednecks to murderous doctors (Dr. Giggles) to detectives (Power 98), Drake is best remembered for…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less