Larry Fine

Follow
Larry Fine

Born

10/5/1902, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Died

1/24/1975

Birth Name

Louis Feinberg

Gender

Male
9.6
User Rating
15 votes

Biography

EDIT
Larry Fine was an American comedian best know for his role in the iconic comedy trio The Three Stooges. Fine was born in 1902, in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, to Jewish parents who owned a watch repair store. He had a brief career as a boxer and a violinist before…more

Credits