Larry Flynt

Follow
Larry Flynt

Born

11/1/1942, Magoffin County, Kentucky

Birth Name

Larry Claxton Flynt

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Larry Claxton Flynt
7.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Larry Flint was born into poverty in the Appalachian village of Lakeville, KY. He was the oldest of 3 children. In 1951, Larry's four-year-old sister died of cancer, devastating the close family. As a result, his parents separated. Larry's brother moved in with relatives, while Larry moved to…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Larry Flynt yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW