Larry Gilliard Jr.

Follow
Larry Gilliard Jr.

Born

9/22/1971

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Lawrence Gilliard Jr., Larry Gilliard
9.1
User Rating
22 votes

Biography

EDIT
Larry Gilliard Jr. is a New York City-based, African-American character actor who has had a long career appearing in mostly independent films, television shows and Off-Broadway productions. Gilliard studied acting at Juilliard School, Baltimore School for the Arts, American Academy of Dramatic Arts and The Acting Studio, Inc..…more

Credits