Larry Hagman

Follow
Larry Hagman

Born

9/21/1931, Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Died

11/23/2012

Birth Name

Larry Martin Hagman

Gender

Male
  • Larry Hagman in Dallas
  • Larry Hagman in Dallas
  • Larry Hagman in Dallas
9.2
User Rating
69 votes

Biography

EDIT

Larry was born in 1931 to Mary Martin, a successful Broadway singer and dancer and Ben Hagman a small town attorney. He was primarily raised by his grandparents, but at the age of 12 his grandmother died, so Larry went to live with his mother and her new…more

Credits