Larry Hankin

Follow
Larry Hankin

Born

8/31/1940, New York City, New York, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Larry A. Hankin
8.2
out of 10
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT

Larry Hankin, born on August 31st, 1940, is an American actor, producer, director and performer. He studied acting at Syracuse University and is known for his roles on the TV series Seinfeld and Friends as Mr. Heckles. A notable role was in the movie Escape from Alcatraz, in…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Larry Hankin yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less