Larry Keating

Follow
Larry Keating

Born

6/13/1896, St. Paul, Minnesota, USA

Died

8/23/1963

Birth Name

Lawrence Keating

Gender

Male
9.7
User Rating
14 votes

Biography

EDIT

Larry is probably best remembered as a television actor, usually playing urbane and witty, though curmudgeonly types, particularly as the fourth and longest-lasting incarnation of Harry Morton in The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show, and later as Wilbur Post's neighbor Roger Addison in Mister Ed. However, before…more

Credits