Larry King (I)

Follow
Larry King (I)

Born

11/19/1933, Brooklyn, New York, USA

Birth Name

Lawrence Harvey Zeiger

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Larry Seltzer, King
  • Larry King prepares to interview Iranian...
  • Larry King talks to Pakistan President A...
  • Larry King interviews Illinois Gov. Rod ...
  • Larry King interviews 43rd President Geo...
7.2
User Rating
18 votes

Biography

EDIT

Larry King is truly the 'king' of newscasters. He has been an accomplished talk show and news show host for many years. Larry has had countless exclusive interviews with secluded people and is often granted access to secluded places. Larry is a star in the media business, and…more

Credits