TV.com will be making some changes to our user base starting Feb 25, 2015. For more information click here

Larry Manetti

Follow
Larry Manetti

Born

7/23/1943, Chicago, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Lawrence Francis Manetti

Gender

Male
8.3
out of 10
User Rating
27 votes

Biography

EDIT

Larry Manetti was born and raised in Chicago, Illinois. He is married to actress Nancy DeCarl, and they have a son, Lorenzo, born in 1980. Since starring in Magnum, P.I. (1980-1988) as Orville Wilbur Richard "Rick" Wright, Larry has done co-starring roles in 25 feature films and guest…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Larry Manetti yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less