Larry Mathews

Follow
Larry Mathews

Born

8/15/1955, Burbank, California

Birth Name

Larry Mazzeo

Gender

Male
4.5
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Larry Mathews was born in Burbank, California on August 15, 1955 (the same birthday as future co-star Rose Marie). He showed an early aptitude for acting and in 1961 was cast in the role of Ritchie Petrie on The Dick Van Dyke Show. After the series ended in…more

Credits