Larry Mullen Jr.

Follow
Larry Mullen Jr.

Born

10/31/1961, Artane, Dublin, Ireland

Birth Name

Lawrence Joseph Mullen Jr.

Gender

Male
9.7
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT


Larry was born and raised in the Dublin suburb of Artane, located at the north side of Dublin, Ireland. Larry had a tragic childhood, losing his sister Mary when she was six and his mother, Maureen, in a 1978 automobile accident. Larry's parents, Larry Senior and Maureen,…more

Credits