Lars von Trier

Follow
Lars von Trier

Born

4/30/1956, Copenhagen, Denmark

Birth Name

Lars Trier

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Lars Trier, Lars Von Trier
8.8
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT

Lars von Trier, born Lars Trier on April 30, 1956 in Kongens Lyngby, Denmark, is a noted director and writer. He began making films at the age of eleven and later went on to attend the National Film School of Denmark, where he began to call himself Lars…more

Credits