Lash La Rue

Follow
Lash La Rue

Born

6/15/1917, Gretna, Louisiana

Died

5/21/1996

Birth Name

Alfred LaRue

Gender

Male

Also Known As

AL La RUE, "LASH" LaRUE, AL "LASH" LaRUE, ALFRED La RUE, LASH LaRUE, AL LaRUE, "LASH" La RUE, AL "LASH" La RUE
10
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
LASH grew up in Lousiana. His father was a real estate salesman and he was also a traveling hotel representative. He was mostly raised by his mother. ST. JOHN'S MILITARY ACADEMY in Los Angeles provided his high school education. He attended the COLLEGE of the PACIFIC with the…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Lash La Rue yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW