Latrell Sprewell

Follow
Latrell Sprewell

Born

9/8/1970, Milwaukee, Wisconsin

Birth Name

Latrell Fontaine Sprewell

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Spree
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Latrell Fontaine Sprewell (born September 8, 1970 in Milwaukee, Wisconsin) is an American professional basketball player. A guard-forward, he currently plays for the Minnesota Timberwolves. Sprewell entered the league in 1992 out of the University of Alabama. He was drafted 24th overall in the first round by the…more

Credits