Laura Bennett (II)

Follow
Laura Bennett (II)

Born

8/2/1963, New Orleans, Louisiana, USA

Birth Name

Laura Bennett Shelton

Gender

Female
6.8
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Laura Bennett, mother of five, has no formal fashion training--but she won't let that stop her from becoming the winner of Project Runway's third season! She believes that her lifelong love of clothes and her experience creating her own wardrobe has given her the necessary tools to excel.…more

Credits