Laura Bertram

Follow
Laura Bertram

Born

9/5/1978, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

Laura Maureen Bertram

Gender

Female
9.2
User Rating
96 votes

Biography

EDIT
She was brought into the world of acting due to her performance in various operas. She sung in the Canadian Children's Opera Chorus which started her operas. She spent nine years training to be a ballerina. She has two younger sisters, Heather and Jennifer, who are also actresses.…more

Credits