We're moving Forums to the Community pages. Click here for more information and updates.

Laura Bertram

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

9/5/1978 , Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

Laura Maureen Bertram

Gender

Female

Biography:

She was brought into the world of acting due to her performance in various operas. She sung in the Canadian Children's Opera Chorus which started her operas.

She spent nine years training to be a ballerina.

She has two younger sisters, Heather and Jennifer, who are also actresses.

She attended Queen's University located in Kingston, Ontario for one year before transferring to a university closer to her home in Toronto.