Laura Branigan

Follow
Laura Branigan

Born

7/3/1952, Mount Kisco, New York

Birth Name

Laura Ann Branigan

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Laura A. Kruteck, Laura Kruteck, Laura Branigan-Kruteck
8.6
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT

Laura was born the 4th of 5 children in Mount Kiscor, NY and raised in Armonk, NY. She has 3 brothers, Jimmy (deceased), Mark (managing director of Manhattan based C.E. Unterberg Towbin), Billy (musician and the baby of the family), and an older sister, Susan (from Connecticut). She…more

Credits