Laura Bush

Follow
Laura Bush

Born

11/4/1946, Midland, Texas

Birth Name

Laura Lane Welch

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Laura Lane Bush, Laura Lane Welch-Bush, Laura Welch
  • 43rd President George W. Bush and first ...
  • Larry King interviews 43rd President Geo...
6.3
User Rating
14 votes

Biography

EDIT
Laura Bush was the only child to Harold Bruce Welch and Jenna Louise Hawkins. She attended the same Junior High School as her future husband (who she didn't know then) and went on to attend Robert E. Lee High School. During high school she lost one of her…more

Credits