Laura Dern

Follow
Laura Dern

Born

2/10/1967, Saint John's Health Center, Santa Monica, Los Angeles County, California, USA

Birth Name

Laura Elizabeth Dern

Gender

Female
7.9
User Rating
14 votes

Biography

EDIT

Laura is the daughter of Bruce Dern and Diane Ladd and the grand-daughter of Mary Lanier. Her great-grandfather, George Henry Dern of Salt Lake City (1872-1936) was a two-term governor of the state of Utah, from 1925 to 1933, then served as Franklin D. Roosevelts Secretary of War.…more

Credits